Skip to product information
1 of 6

PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic

PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic

Regular price € 607.50 EUR
Regular price Sale price € 607.50 EUR
Sale Sold out
Style
Material
PATCHBOX® is the most innovative cabling system for network racks ever. The PATCHBOX® Plus+ with Fiber Optic cables consists of a Frame, Mounting Rails, the Patchcatch – our 0RU cable manager – and 24 Cable Cassettes with retractable flat cables inside. The cables are 1.8m long and cover up to 30RU. You can decide between OS2 and OM4 and LC-LC and LC-SC connectors.

Technical Specification

OS2 Cable
OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.B3, LSZH, Yellow, Single-Mode, RoHS compliant

OM4 Cable
OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH, Erika Violet, Multi-Mode, RoHS compliant

Connector
LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex

Cable length
1.8m covers 30RU

Frame
RAL9005 powder coated steel

Cassette Profiles
Stainless steel, laser-welded

Mounting Rails
Stainless steel, variable from 500mm to 850mm

Plastic Parts
Polyoxymethylene POM

Operating Temperature Range
-25°C — 70°C

Ambient Humidity Non-Condensing
10% – 90%

Gross Weight
11.86kg

Packaging Dimensions
760mm x 590mm x 50mm WxDxH

HS-Code
8544 7000

Items Included

24 x PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber OS2 / OM4 Cassette

with LC-LC / LC-SC connector

1 x PATCHBOX Plus+ Frame

6 x Patchcatch

2 x adjustable mounting rails incl. hex nuts

2 x DIN A5 tear-off ID Labels (96 Labels)

Shipping

The processing time is 3 to 8 business days. Depending on the shipping destination and order volume it takes 1-5 business days for your order to arrive. Find out more about Shipping & Delivery here.

View full details

The new standard in network cabling

The PATCHBOX is a long-term cable management solution that accelerates IT workflows and reduces downtimes massively - saving a lot of money and time for companies.

Find out more about these and many more benefits & features of the PATCHBOX here.

  • Reducing downtimes

    Downtimes are very costly. According to Gartner, one minute of downtime costs 5.600$. With the PATCHBOX downtimes are massively shortened, businesses back online quicker, therefore saving a lot of money.

  • Up to 8x faster

    Installation, maintenance & troubleshooting are up to 8x faster with the PATCHBOX - making work for IT technicians easier and staff & customers happier, while companies benefit financially.

  • Up to 50% more space

    As the PATCHBOX comes with the Patchcatch, a 0RU cable manager, further cable managers that usually take up 1RU each are not necessary. Thanks to this you can use up to 50% more precious rack space.

  • 5-year warranty

    We offer a 5-year manufacturer warranty on the PATCHBOX Plus+ and PATCHBOX 365 – this also applies to the cables.

That's how fast the PATCHBOX is

See for yourself how tidy a network rack can be

Before and after
Cable Management network Rack example
Server Cable Management

Frequently Asked Questions

Which payment methods are available?

We offer various payment methods: Payment by Invoice, Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, American Express, Apple Pay and Google Pay.

How long is the processing time?

The processing time for the PATCHBOX is 3 to 8 business days.

How long is the warranty?

We offer a 5-year manufacturer warranty on the PATCHBOX Plus+ and PATCHBOX 365 – this also applies to the cables.

Shipping Policy

Here you can find our Shipping Policy.